BUCKS & BERKS CLASSES.

"SAMURAI KICKBOXING MAKE KICKBOXING FUN, ENERGETIC & EXCITING WITH CLEAR DIRECTION. THE CHANGE IN CONFIDENCE IN MY 10 YEAR OLD IS REFRESHING TO SEE."


FREE TRIAL

SIGN-IN

 

TERM DATES.

 2024

w/c 8th January - w/c 25th March
(Friday classes are on: 5th January - 22nd March due to Good Friday)

w/c 22nd April - w/c 8th July

 

WHAT TO BRING TO CLASS.

 

Students are expected to wear their belt & Samurai branded Kickboxing suit,   T-shirt & hoodie to every lesson if they have them - suits are not required until a student takes their 2nd Grading - Red to Yellow Belt. Otherwise, they should wear sportswear & trainers.

Please bring water.

Students are expected to bring their Sparring Kit to every lesson if they have one. Please click here to see what Sparring Kit is required at each belt level.

 

Below is a list of our current public & in-school Kickboxing classes for:

Mini Samurai - ages 3 & 4
Little Samurai
- age 4 - Year 2
Young Samurai - Years 3 - 6
Samurai Kickboxers - Years 7+ 

Students must be booked into their class BEFORE they attend otherwise we are unable to teach them for insurance purposes.


PUBLIC CLASSES AT A GLANCE.

 MONDAYS

Cox Green Community Centre, Maidenhead

  • Little & Young Samurai 5.15-6.15pm

Prestwood Village Hall, High Wycombe

  • Little & Young Samurai 5-6pm

Carrington Junior School, Flackwell Heath

  • Sparring Sessions 5.30-6.30pm
    Every other Monday starting September 18th
TUESDAYS

Wooburn Green Primary School, High Wycombe

  • Young Samurai Intermediate (Green Stripe +) 5-6pm
  • Samurai Kickboxers (Years 7-10) 6.10-7.10pm
  • Adults (age 16+) 7.15-8.15pm

St Nicholas CE Combined School, Taplow

  • Young Samurai 6.30-7.30pm
WEDNESDAYS

Chalfont St Peter Community Centre, Chalfont St Peter

  • Little & Young Samurai Beginners (White to Yellow Belts) 5.30-6.30pm
  • Young Samurai Intermediate (Orange to Purple Stripes) 6.30-7.30pm

Curzon Centre, Beaconsfield

  • Little Samurai 5-6pm
  • Young Samurai 6-7pm
THURSDAYS

Parish Centre, Cookham

  • Mini Samurai 9.45-10.30am

Carrington Junior School, Flackwell Heath

  • Samurai Elite 5.15-6.30pm

Gerrards Cross Memorial Centre, Gerrards Cross
Starts 18th January

  • Little Samurai 5-6pm
  • Young Samurai 6-7pm
FRIDAYS

Carrington Junior School, Flackwell Heath

  • Samurai Elite 4.45-6pm
SATURDAYS

Holy Trinity Primary School, Cookham

  • Young Samurai 9-10am
  • Little Samurai 10.10-11.10am 
  • Sparring Sessions 11.15am-12.15pm
    Every other Saturday

 

PRIVATE SCHOOL CLASSES AT A GLANCE.

Only for children who attend the school



MONDAYS

Widmer End Community Combined School, High Wycombe
Last class 18th March

  • Little & Young Samurai 7.45-8.45am

Spinfield School, Marlow
15th Jan - 5th Feb & 26th Feb - 18th March 

  • Little & Young Samurai 8-8.45am

Little Chalfont Primary School, Little Chalfont

  • Little & Young Samurai 12.15-12.45pm

Little Kingshill Combined School, Great Missenden

  • Young Samurai 3.15-4.15pm 

Wycombe Prep School, High Wycombe

  • Little & Young Samurai 4-5pm

Bisham CofE Academy, Marlow

  • Little & Young Samurai 3.30-4.30pm
TUESDAYS

Courthouse Junior School, Maidenhead

  • Young Samurai (Yellow Stripes +) 7.40-8.40am

Ley Hill School, Chesham

  • Little & Young Samurai 7.45-8.45am

Aldryngton Primary School, Reading
Starts 16th Jan

  • Little & Young Samurai 7.45-8.45am

Furze Platt Infant School, Maidenhead

  • Little Samurai 3.15-4.15pm

Holy Trinity C of E Primary School, Cookham

  • Little Samurai 3.15-4.15pm

Thorpe House School, Gerrards Cross
Starts 16th Jan

  • Little & Young Samurai 3.45-4.45pm

Herries Prep School, Cookham

  • Little & Young Samurai 4-5pm
WEDNESDAYS

St John’s C of E Primary School, Princes Risborough

  • Little Samurai 7.45-8.45am

Alwyn Infant School, Maidenhead
Last class 20th March

  • Little Samurai 7.45-8.45am

Dair House School, Farnham Royal
Last class 20th March

  • Little Samurai 11.50-12.25pm
  • Young Samurai 12.25-1pm

Hazlemere C of E Combined School, High Wycombe

  • Little & Young Samurai 3.15-4.15pm

Frieth CE Primary School (@ Village Hall), Henley-on-Thames

  • Little & Young Samurai 3.30-4.30pm

Chesham Prep, Chesham
Last class 20th March

  • Little Samurai 3.30-4pm

Tylers Green Middle School, High Wycombe

  • Young Samurai 3.30-4.30pm
THURSDAYS

Butlers Court School, Beaconsfield

  • Little & Young Samurai 7.40-8.40am

Holy Trinity School, Marlow

  • Young Samurai 7.45-8.45am

Little Kingshill Combined School (@ Village Hall), Great Missenden

  • Little Samurai 8-8.30am

St Mary’s School, Gerrards Cross
No class 25th Jan & last class 21st March

  • Young Samurai 1-1.30pm

Hughenden Primary School, High Wycombe

  • Little Samurai 3.15-4.15pm

Holy Trinity C of E Primary School, Cookham

  • Young Samurai 3.15-4.15pm

Lowbrook Academy, Maidenhead
Last class 21st March

  • Little Samurai 3.30-4.30pm
  • Young Samurai 4.30-5.30pm
FRIDAYS

Courthouse Junior School, Maidenhead

  • Young Samurai (Beginners (White Stripes & Red Stripes) 7.40-8.40am

Tylers Green Middle School, High Wycombe
Starts 12th Jan

  • Young Samurai 7.45-8.45am

The Queen Anne Royal Free 1st School, Windsor

  • Little & Young Samurai 8-8.40am

Tylers Green 1st School, High Wycombe
Starts 12th Jan

  • Little Samurai 3.10-4.10pm

Carrington Junior School, Flackwell Heath
Starts 12th Jan

  • Young Samurai 3.30-4.30pm

    St Piran’s, Maidenhead
    Starts 12th Jan & last class 15th March

    • Young Samurai 4.10-5pm
    • Young Samurai 5.10-6pm 


    FREE TRIAL

    SIGN-IN